Tel: (01) 295 9000

Privacy Policy

Care to Comfort recognizes that respecting user privacy over the internet is of utmost importance and we fully comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. This privacy statement is designed to provide information about the privacy and data collection practices of  We Enable Ltd. t/a Care to Comfort

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should contact us via our website or by post

Care to Comfort
Unit 3 St.Kieran’s Enterprise Centre
Furze Road
Dublin 18

What Care to Comfort Will Do With Your Information

If you choose to give us personal information for any of the purposes above, this information is retained by Care to Comfort and will only be used by Care to Comfort to support your customer relationship with us. We will not add you to a mailing list, or newsletter without your registration for this service. We will only contact you if further information is required from you to complete a service.

Identifying Information

In general, you can visit the site without telling us who you are or providing any information about yourself. In some areas of the site we may ask you to provide information. Generally, Care to Comfort requests identifying personal information when you submit an online enquiry.

In these instances, Care to Comfort will ask for your name, e-mail address, phone number and other appropriate information needed to respond to a query or provide you with services. In all instances, if you receive a newsletter or other mailing from us, you will always be able to unsubscribe to these mailings at any time.

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This non-personal data comprises of information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding for example, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

What Others May Do With Your Information

Care to Comfort does not share, rent, or sell any personally identifying information provided through our Site (such as your name or email address) to any outside organisation for use in its marketing or solicitations. From time to time Care to Comfort may use agents or contractors who will have access to your personal information to perform services for Care to Comfort ; however, they are required by us to keep the information confidential and may not use it for any purpose other than to carry out these services for Care to Comfort .

In addition, Care to Comfort may also share aggregate information about its customers and its website visitors to advertisers, business partners, and other third parties. None of this information, however, will contain personal, identifying information about our users.

Cookies

At times, we will use a feature on your web browser to send your computer a “cookie”. We do not use cookies to retrieve any personal information from your computer. We only use cookies to learn ways to enhance our sites, and to give you a better, more personalised service whilst using our website.

You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is sent. However, some functions of the site will not function if you refuse cookies. These areas of our website will have information posted about cookies, and when a cookie will be uploaded to your computer.

Changes To Policy

Care to Comfort may from time to time revise its privacy policy. You should therefore periodically visit this page, so you are aware of any such revisions. We will not, however, use your existing information in a manner not previously disclosed. You will be advised and have the opportunity to opt out of any new use of your information.

Why choose us